English (Architectural Design)
building height [correct]; building height in storeys [correct]
CONT: Building height (in storeys) means the number of storeys contained between the roof and the floor of the first storey.
French (Conception architecturale)
hauteur de bâtiment [correct, feminine noun]; hauteur de bâtiment en étages [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hauteur de bâtiment (en étages): nombre d'étages compris entre le plancher du premier étage et le toit.