English (Curling)
footwork [correct]; legwork [correct, proposal]
DEF: The sequence of foot (and leg) moves executed by a curler to deliver a rock, from a starting position to a complete halt after sliding on the ice while releasing the rock; the sequence of foot (and leg) moves executed by a curler while sweeping or brushing in front of a moving rock.
French (Curling)
jeu de pieds [correct, masculine noun]; jeu de jambes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des mouvements de pieds (et donc, de jambes) exécutés par un curleur, une curleuse, pour lancer une pierre, depuis une position stationnaire jusqu'à l'arrêt de sa glissade sur la piste au moment de lâcher la pierre; ensemble des mouvements de pieds (et donc, de jambes) exécutés par un curleur, une curleuse, pendant le balayage ou le brossage devant une pierre en mouvement.