English (Track and Field)
finishing straight [correct]; home straight [correct]; last straight [correct]
DEF: The straight part of a race track between the last turn and the winning post.
French (Athlétisme)
ligne droite d'arrivée [correct, feminine noun]; droite d'arrivée [correct, feminine noun]; dernier droit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ligne droite d'arrivée. Partie en ligne droite d'une piste qui est la plus proche de la ligne d'arrivée.
Spanish (Atletismo)
recta final [correct, feminine noun]