English (Pipes and Fittings)
air line [correct]
OBS: Public Works.
OBS: Compare "compressed-air hose" and "air hose".
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
conduite d’air [feminine noun]; tuyau à air comprimé [masculine noun]
OBS: Cahier Enviroguide Acide phosphorique, chap. 4.2.1; norme AFNOR T81-009, 1976, p. 3.