English (Rail Transport)
air hose fitting
OBS: stocks-41.
French (Transport par rail)
raccord de tuyau flexible d’air [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: raccord de tuyau flexible d'air : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.
OBS: essuie-glace.