English (Experimental Education; Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
hands-on [correct, adjective]
DEF: Characterized by or involved in active personal participation in an activity; individual and direct ...
French (Pédagogie expérimentale; Expositions (Arts et Culture))
touche-à-tout [correct, adjective]; tactile [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de manifestations (expositions, démonstrations) où le public peut à loisir manipuler les objets exposés ou en faire l'essai.
CONT: Les expositions touche-à-tout connaissent la faveur des enfants.
Spanish (Pedagogía experimental; Exposiciones (Artes y Cultura))
interactivo [adjective]