English (Materials Handling)
dollypad
OBS: manutention MOVN 77 9-6-5 The proper facilities are clearly important to achieve that kind of traffic. And among these facilities are these: (...) Concrete dollypads.
French (Manutention)
poste à quai; poste à quai simple; voie de piggyback
OBS: TCEU 66 7 On s'accorde à penser que pour permettre l'entreposage et la rotation des containers, il est nécessaire de disposer d'une aire de stockage de 4 à 4,5 hectares pour chaque (--). Syn.: poste à quai simple (la1) voie de piggyback (cm1) la1 12.77.