English (Communication and Information Management; Banking; Investment)
notice [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: Information sent to the receiver regarding a future event.
OBS: notice: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Banque; Investissements et placements)
préavis [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Informations envoyées au destinataire relatives à un événement futur.
OBS: préavis : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Operaciones bancarias; Inversiones)
preaviso [masculine noun]