English (Law of Security)
notice of intention [correct]
OBS: to give security ... to the ... Bank.
French (Droit des sûretés)
préavis [correct, masculine noun]; notification d'intention [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] de fournir une garantie [...] à la Banque...