English (Sociology of Human Relations; Social Organization)
communalization [correct]
CONT: Language and religion, by contrast, were for Weber important catalysts of communalization, i.e. if shared, these characteristics help reducing the omnipresence of conflict within society by making social action “intelligible.”
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Organisation sociale)
communalisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ainsi, pour Weber, il n’existe pas de forme pure de communauté ou de société, mais des relations sociales mettant en jeu des tendances à la communalisation - reposant sur un fondement affectif, émotionnel ou traditionnel -, ou des tendances à la sociation - processus de concertation rationnelle entre les acteurs pour la réalisation d’un objectif commun.