English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
skewness [correct, standardized]
DEF: The difference between the actual position of a corner point or a point on an edge of a surface and its corresponding target position on the plane through three other corner points or points on the edge of that surface.
OBS: skewness: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
voile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence entre la position réelle d'un sommet ou un point au bord de la surface et sa position recherchée correspondante sur un plan prise sur cette surface à l'aide de trois tels points de référence.
OBS: voile : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
sesgo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre la posición real de un punto angular o de un punto sobre un borde de una superficie y su posición proyectada correspondiente sobre el plano a través de otros tres puntos angulares o puntos sobre el borde de la misma superficie.