English (Trade)
cherry-picker [correct]; cherry picker [correct]
DEF: Retailers' term for bargain hunters who shop from store to store. (Gazette, March 23, 1983).
French (Commerce)
client picoreur [correct, masculine noun]; client grappilleur [correct, masculine noun]; client butineur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Consommateur dont les achats sont conditionnés par les différentes promotions dont il peut bénéficier et non par son attachement à une marque ou à une enseigne.