English (Medication)
decongestant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to an agent used to relieve congestion.
CONT: With use for more than 5 to 7 days, tachyphylaxis develops to nasal (decongestant) sprays of these drugs and rebound nasal congestion results.
French (Médicaments)
décongestif [correct, adjective]
DEF: En parlant d'un médicament, qui diminue ou supprime la congestion.
CONT: Médication décongestive.