English (Medication)
decongestant [correct, noun]
DEF: A drug used to relieve congestion of the mucous membranes in the nose.
CONT: The drugs used to control allergy symptoms - among them, antihistamines and decongestants - represent one of the largest and most profitable pharmaceutical markets in the world.
CONT: ... decongestants, which exert a stimulatory effect, should be used during the day and avoided at night.
French (Médicaments)
décongestionnant [correct, masculine noun]; décongestif [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Médicament qui décongestionne.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
descongestivo [masculine noun]