English (Glaciology; Climatology)
antarctic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the south polar regions.
OBS: Some [geographical] terms are capitalized when they refer to specific regions and lower-cased when used descriptively: ... "Arctic Ocean" but "arctic conditions."
French (Glaciologie; Climatologie)
antarctique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des régions de l'hémisphère australe situées entre le cercle polaire antarctique et le pôle Sud.
Spanish (Glaciología; Climatología)
antártico [correct, adjective]