English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
ground-initiated Comm-B [correct, officially approved]; GICB [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The ground-initiated Comm-B protocol allows the interrogator to extract Comm-B replies containing data from a defined source in the MB (message Comm-B) field.
OBS: ground-initiated Comm-B; GICB: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
Comm-B déclenché au sol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GICB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Protocole permettant à l'interrogateur d'extraire les réponses Comm-B émises par une source donnée et contenant des données dans le champ MB (message Comm-B). [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: Com-B déclenché au sol; GICB : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
Com-B iniciado en tierra [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GICB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; Com-B iniciado desde tierra [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: El protocolo Com-B iniciado desde tierra (G) permite al interrogador extraer respuestas Com-b que contienen datos de una fuente definida del campo MB (Mensaje Com-B).
OBS: Com-B iniciado en tierra; Com-B iniciado desde tierra; GICB: términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).