English (Leather Industry; Leatherworking Procedures)
buffing dust [correct]
DEF: Fine leather powder produced when leather is buffed.
French (Industrie du cuir; Procédés de travail du cuir)
poussière de ponçage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poudre résiduelle extraite de certaines peaux par ponçage à sec.