English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
flame [correct, noun]
DEF: An intentionally insulting message meant to incite anger.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
flamme [correct, feminine noun]; message incendiaire [correct, masculine noun]; flambée [correct, feminine noun]; coup de feu [correct, masculine noun]; réponse injurieuse [correct, feminine noun]; fusillade [correct, feminine noun]; flammée [correct, feminine noun]; réponse furieuse [correct, feminine noun]; propos incendiaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Message à caractère agressif ou malveillant adressé à un ou plusieurs internautes sur un réseau.
OBS: message incendiaire : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 8 décembre 2002.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
flama [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Mexico]; flamazo [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; llama [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; respuesta insultante [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; desahogo [correct, masculine noun, Spain, Mexico]; cabreo [correct, masculine noun, Spain]