English (Merchandising Techniques; Marketing)
guerrilla attack
DEF: Competitive action consisting in making small intermittent attacks [on the competitors] with the aim [of bringing] their price down and thereby reduce the competitors' profits in those markets that are most important to him.
OBS: guerrilla attack: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Techniques marchandes; Commercialisation)
attaque de guérilla [feminine noun]
DEF: [Action d'ordre compétitive qui] consiste à effectuer de petites attaques intermittentes [aux compétiteurs] afin [...] de réduire le prix de vente et les bénéfices de la concurrence dans les marchés les plus importants pour ces derniers.
OBS: attaque de guérilla : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles; Comercialización)
ataque de guerrilla [masculine noun]
DEF: [Acción de naturaleza competitiva que] consiste en realizar pequeños ataques intermitentes en [los competidores] con el propósito de rebajar los precios de venta y los beneficios del competidor en los mercados que son más importantes para él.
OBS: ataque de guerrilla: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.