English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
placement criterion [correct]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
critère de placement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.