English (Decision-Making Process)
leadership [correct]
DEF: The process of working with and through other people to accomplish goals [that] may be the personal goals of the leader or formal goals of an organization.
OBS: Leading is one of the managerial activities.
French (Processus décisionnel)
leadership [correct, masculine noun]; qualités de chef [correct, feminine noun, plural]; direction [correct, feminine noun]; autorité [correct, feminine noun]; commandement [correct, masculine noun]; qualités de commandement [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Influence exercée, grâce au processus de communication, par un individu ou un groupe placés dans une situation définie et orientée dans le dessein de réaliser un objectif déterminé.
OBS: Ces termes ne sont pas de parfaits synonymes. Choisir selon le contexte.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
liderazgo [correct, masculine noun]; dirección [feminine noun]