English (Pre-Fire Planning; Silviculture)
danger board [correct]; fire danger board [correct]
DEF: A device to display a rating of the variable fire danger and the values of the factors on which the rating is based.
French (Prévision des incendies; Sylviculture)
panneau indicateur de danger [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau sur lequel sont indiquées les probabilités de danger d'incendie et les valeurs des facteurs à partir desquels cette estimation se fonde.
Spanish (Previsión de incendios; Silvicultura)
panel indicador de peligro [masculine noun]; placa indicadora de peligro [feminine noun]