English (Military Transportation)
hazard sign [correct]
French (Transport militaire)
panneau indicateur de danger [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: panneau indicateur de danger: terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.