English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
floating-drift-tube klystron [correct, officially approved]; floating drift tube klystron [correct]
CONT: The floating drift tube klystron has a single cylindrical chamber containing an electrically isolated central tube. Electrically, this is similar to the two cavity oscillator klystron with a lot of feedback between the two cavities.
OBS: floating-drift-tube klystron: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
klystron à tube de glissement flottant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: klystron à tube de glissement flottant : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
klistrón de tubo de deslizamiento flotante [masculine noun]
OBS: klistrón: adaptación gráfica propuesta para la voz inglesa "klystron". El plural es klistrones.