English (Working Practices and Conditions)
group flexibility [correct]
DEF: A working-time pattern whereby employees - acting as a group - sometimes with and sometimes without direct management participation - decide on a specific work arrival time that remains in effect for one day or a limited number of days.
OBS: Under group flexibility, the individual worker is not able to select daily, at his or her discretion, starting and quitting times. "Floating as a team" often describes this system.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
horaire variable par équipe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Autre modalité de (...) l'horaire variable pour laquelle l'employé doit déterminer ses heures de travail en accord avec les autres membres du groupe dont il fait partie.