English (Road Design; Road Traffic; Road Safety; Urban Planning)
raised intersection [correct]; raised junction [correct]
DEF: An intersection – including crosswalks – constructed at a higher elevation than the adjacent roadways.
OBS: raised junction: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conception des voies de circulation; Circulation routière; Sécurité routière; Aménagement urbain)
carrefour surélevé [correct, masculine noun]; plateau surélevé [masculine noun]
OBS: carrefour surélevé : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la Route.