English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bristly hawkbit [correct]; common hawkbit [correct]; rough hawkbit [correct, see observation]; greater hawkbit [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: rough hawkbit : common name also used to refer to the species Leontodon hirtus and Leontodon saxatilis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liondent hispide [correct, masculine noun]; léontodon variable [correct, masculine noun]; léontodon hispide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.