English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy hawkbit [correct]; lesser hawkbit [correct, see observation, Great Britain]; rough hawkbit [correct, United States]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: lesser hawkbit : common name also used to refer to the species Leontodon hirtus and Leontodon hispidus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liondent des rochers [correct, masculine noun]; liondent faux-pissenlit [correct, masculine noun]; liondent à tige nue [correct, masculine noun]; léontodon faux-pissenlit [correct, masculine noun]; thrincie hérissée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.