English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Jahnoporus hirtus [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Albatrellaceae.
OBS: Jahnoporus hirtus : There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
polypore hérissé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Albatrellaceae.