English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
centipede
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mille-pattes [masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
ciempiés [masculine noun]