English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
centipede grass [correct, see observation]; centipedegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: centipede grass : common name also used to refer to the species Ischaemum muticum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eremochloa ophiuroides [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
OBS: Eremochloa ophiuroides : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.