English (Lichens)
cupped centipede lichen [correct]; cupped fringe lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Physciaceae.
French (Lichens)
hétérodermie méridionale [correct, feminine noun]; hétérodermie à dessous blanchâtre [feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Physciaceae.