English (Lichens)
scaly centipede lichen [correct]; scaly fringe lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Physciaceae.
French (Lichens)
hétérodermie squamuleuse [correct, feminine noun]; hétérodermie squameuse [feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Physciaceae.