English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
seashore centipede grass [correct]; drought grass [correct]; centipede grass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: centipede grass : common name also used to refer to the species Eremochloa ophiuroides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ischaemum muticum [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
OBS: Ischaemum muticum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.