English (Lichens)
seaside centipede lichen [correct]
CONT: Seaside centipede lichen is a semi-erect, leafy lichen that is shaped like a cushion.
French (Lichens)
hétérodermie maritime [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’hétérodermie maritime est un lichen feuillu légèrement dressé et en forme de coussin.