English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
house centipede [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Scutigeridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
scutigère véloce [correct, feminine noun]; scutigère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Scutigeridae.