English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ribbon bush [correct]; ribbonbush [correct]; tapeworm plant [correct]; centipede plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
muehlenbeckie à rameaux plats [correct, feminine noun]; muehlenbeckie à rameaux aplatis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.