English (Dredging)
portable hydraulic dredge [correct]
CONT: Mudcat(horizontal auger dredge). A portable hydraulic dredge mounted on pontoons, the Mudcat features an auger-like cutting device that feeds slurry to the suction intake of a centrifugal pump.
French (Dragage)
drague hydraulique portative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Drague à tarière horizontale (Mudcat). La drague à tarière horizontale est une drague hydraulique portative montée sur un ponton et munie d'un désagrégateur en forme de tarière qui achemine la boue liquide par une pompe centrifuge.