English (Textile Industries)
aesthetic appeal [correct]
CONT: lingerie : Feminine underwear, slumberwear and similar garments of fine texture and aesthetic appeal.
OBS: Aesthetics: In textiles, properties perceived by touch and sight, such as the hand, color, luster, drape, and texture of fabrics or garments.
French (Industries du textile)
attrait esthétique [correct, masculine noun]