English (Landscape Architecture)
shell landscape [correct]
DEF: The minimum construction level for a site development; includes all site layout and grading needs and the functional hard and plant materials necessary to stabilize site areas and provide some aesthetic appeal.
French (Architecture paysagère)
paysagisme schématique [masculine noun]