English (Urban Studies; Pollution (General))
aesthetic impact [correct]; visual impact
CONT: ... blue skies, uncontaminated water, and uncluttered urban landscapes all have aesthetic impact, because they imply health, pleasure and security.
OBS: See also "aesthetic pollution", "aesthetic nuisance" and "aesthetic effect".
French (Urbanisme; Pollution (Généralités))
impact visuel [masculine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec "nuisance visuelle" et "pollution visuelle".
Spanish (Urbanismo; Contaminación (Generalidades))
impacto visual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Efecto de una actuación sobre los caracteres paisajísticos del territorio.