English (Hair Styling)
hot brush [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hot brush : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
brosse à friser [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; brosse chauffante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: brosse à friser; brosse chauffante : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).