English (Thermal Springs - Uses)
hydrothermal vent breccia [correct]
CONT: Fault breccias, hydrothermal vent breccias, and hydrothermal eruption breccias may readily form in a substrate of volcanic rocks to provide the host for typical feeder zone mineralization.
French (Thermalisme)
brèche de griffon hydrothermal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des brèches de faille, des brèches de griffons hydrothermaux et des brèches d'éruption hydrothermale peuvent se former rapidement dans un substratum de roches volcaniques et encaisser une minéralisation de zone nourricière typique.