English (Oriental Religions)
Kamál [correct]
OBS: Kamál. Perfection. The eighth month of the Bahai year from August 1 to August 19.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí'ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
kamal [correct]; Kamál [correct]
OBS: Kamal (perfection), début le 1er août.
OBS: Le calendrier baha'i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s'ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires.