English (Meteorology)
climate monitoring [correct]
DEF: Long-term observations of those quantities (e.g., temperature, CO2 concentrations and precipitation) which describe the state of the Earth's surface and atmosphere.
French (Météorologie)
surveillance du climat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Observations à long terme des variables (par exemple température, concentration de CO2, précipitations) qui décrivent l'état de la surface et de l'atmosphère terrestres.
Spanish (Meteorología)
vigilancia del clima [correct, feminine noun]; monitoreo del clima [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Observaciones a largo plazo de las variables de las magnitudes [...] que describen el estado de la atmósfera y la superficie terrestre.