English (Rights and Freedoms; Aboriginal Law)
legislative framework [correct]
CONT: This new legislative framework has not been completely implemented and time will tell what kind of effect it will have on the living conditions of women in indigenous communities.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit autochtone)
encadrement législatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce nouvel encadrement législatif n’est pas complètement mis en œuvre et il faudra attendre avant d’en évaluer les effets sur les conditions de vie des femmes dans les communautés.