English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Mass Transit)
bi-articulated bus [correct, standardized]; double-articulated bus [correct]
OBS: bi-articulated bus: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Transports en commun)
autobus biarticulé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; autobus à double articulation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: autobus biarticulé : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Transporte público)
autobús biarticulado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El autobús biarticulado de Volvo: el más largo del mundo. Volvo Buses ha presentado el autobús más largo del mundo, un biarticulado de 26,8 metros con capacidad para 300 pasajeros. Se trata de una alternativa rentable al metro.