English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Mass Transit)
quick-charge bus [correct, standardized]; fast-charge bus [correct]; quick-charge electric bus [correct]; fast-charge electric bus [correct]
CONT: Proterra Demonstrates Trio of Fast-charge Electric Buses. ... Serving commuters in San Gabriel and Pomona Valleys, the three battery-powered electric buses will allow the agency to offer zero emission, up to 24 hours-a-day, 7 days-a-week service with revolutionary on-route recharging stations, negating the need for the buses to return to the yard for refueling.
OBS: quick-charge bus: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Transports en commun)
autobus biberonné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; autobus électrique biberonné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La solution idéale serait un autobus à batterie qui se rechargerait à tous les 5 kilomètres environ à des stations de recharge rapide (moins d’une minute) pendant que les passagers montent à bord. Il suffirait de prélever l’énergie électrique suffisante pour parcourir les 5 prochains kilomètres, soit environ 5 kWh. C’est ce qu’on appelle des autobus biberonnés [...]
OBS: autobus biberonné : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Transporte público)
autobús eléctrico de carga rápida [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: El autobús eléctrico [de Seúl] tendrá la capacidad de carga del mejor nivel mundial que permitirá una carga rápida menor a 20 minutos, un recorrido de 120 km con una sola carga en una batería de gran capacidad y una velocidad máxima de 100 km/h.