English (Investment)
undervaluation [correct]
DEF: The assessment of an asset as having a value that is less than its expected value or worth.
French (Investissements et placements)
sous-évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur marchande inférieure à la valeur réelle.