English (Management Operations (General); Psychology (General); Philosophy (General))
system of values [correct]; value system [correct]; set of values [correct]
OBS: A complete and functionally compatible combination of essential truths. Values are the subjective interpretation of the immutable laws of the universe which shape and guide human reactions. The orderly expression and transfer of tough-minded values into practices is the essential process involved in building a climate of productivity.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Psychologie (Généralités); Philosophie (Généralités))
échelle de valeur [correct, feminine noun]