English (Statistical Methods; Scientific Research Methods; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
treatment allocation [correct, standardized]
OBS: treatment allocation: term standardized by the Health Technology Assessment (HTA) Glossary English Editorial Board and the Translation Bureau.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
attribution des traitements [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; allocation des traitements [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: attribution des traitements; allocation des traitements : termes normalisés par l'Institut national d'excellence en santé et en services sociaux (INESSS) et le Bureau de la traduction.