English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
additional collateral security [correct]; additional collateral [correct]
CONT: The bank shall reserve the right to require at any time, when deemed necessary for its protection, deposits of additional collateral security or substitutions of security by the borrowing institution, and each borrowing institution shall assign additional or substituted security when and as so required.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
sûreté additionnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: sûreté additionnelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).