English (Property Law (common law))
additional collateral [correct]
CONT: ... Pledging additional collateral is worthwhile only if it allows the producer to turn the corner financially and stay in business
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bien additionnel grevé [masculine noun]