English (Management Operations (General); Real Estate)
business operations
CONT: PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] regards accurate, detailed, up-to-date information about its investment holdings and business operations as an essential decision making tool and considers information to be central to the administration and overall management of its AFD [Alternate Forms of Delivery] contracting approach.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Immobilier)
opérations commerciales [feminine noun]; opérations d'affaires [feminine noun]