English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
qualitative analysis [correct]
CONT: Qualitative analysis attempts to assess management effectiveness and other intangibles that are not in measurable concrete data.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
analyse qualitative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse qualitative tente de juger l'efficacité de l'administration ainsi que d'autres données non mesurables concrètement. L'efficacité de l'administration est, sans doute possible, un facteur-clé du succès d'une entreprise.