English (Weapon Systems; Special-Language Phraseology)
acquisition, identification and designation [correct, NATO, standardized]; AID [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: acquisition, identification and designation; AID: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
acquisition, identification et désignation [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AID [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: acquisition, identification et désignation; AID : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.