English (Breadmaking)
aid [correct, noun]; adjuvant [correct, noun]
OBS: An ingredient that facilitates or modifies breadmaking.
OBS: e.g. baking aid, breadmaking aid.
French (Boulangerie)
auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]; adjuvant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ex. adjuvants de panification.