English (School and School-Related Administration; Educational Institutions)
constituent college [correct]; university college [correct]
DEF: A college which is an integral part of a university, governed by the university administration and sharing the university's budget.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Établissements d'enseignement)
collège constituant [correct]; collège universitaire [correct]
DEF: Collège faisant partie intégrante d'une université, régi par l'administration de l'université et émargeant au budget de l'université.