English (Organization Planning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
operational plan [correct]
DEF: An implementation document designed to achieve the objectives of the management plan.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
plan opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document de mise en œuvre établi pour atteindre les objectifs du plan directeur.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.