English (Military Equipment)
hard cover [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hard cover : term officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Matériel militaire)
abri renforcé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; couverture renforcée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: abri renforcé; couverture renforcée : termes uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.