English (Publication and Bookselling; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
hard-cover book [correct]; hardcover [correct, noun]; hard cover [correct, noun]; hardbound book [correct]; hard-back book [correct]
DEF: Any book bound in a relatively stiff cover, such as cloth-covered cardboard, as distinguished from a paperback.
French (Édition et librairie; Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
livre relié [correct, masculine noun]; livre cartonné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Livre dont la reliure est de carton recouvert de toile ou de papier.
Spanish (Edición y venta de libros; Elaboración, plegadura y encuadernación (Imprenta))
libro de tapa dura [correct, masculine noun]; libro de cubierta dura [correct, masculine noun]