English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
health care product [correct, standardized]
DEF: A medical device, including an in vitro diagnostic medical device, or a medicinal product, including a biopharmaceutical.
OBS: health care product: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
produit de santé [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif médical, notamment un dispositif médical de diagnostic in vitro, ou un produit médicinal, notamment un produit biopharmaceutique.
OBS: produit de santé : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
producto sanitario para el cuidado de la salud [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo médico, producto medicinal (farmacéutico o biológico) o dispositivo de diagnóstico médico in vitro.