English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
jurisdiction code [correct]
DEF: The validity area of a law or other types of directives. It defines to which tax authorities you must pay your taxes.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
code de juridiction fiscale [correct, masculine noun]; code lieu de taxe [masculine noun]
DEF: Zone de validité d'une loi ou d'autres sortes de directives. Elle désigne l'autorité fiscale à laquelle les taxes sont payées.