English (Roads)
jurisdiction code [correct]
DEF: A code used to describe the physical location or characteristics of a road, sometimes used in mathematical modelling.
OBS: jurisdiction code: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Voies de circulation)
code de rattachement administratif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code décrivant les caractéristiques physiques et géographiques de la route, parfois utilisé pour la modélisation mathématique.
OBS: code de rattachement administratif : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.