English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
access to information and privacy program [correct]; ATIP program [correct]
CONT: The access to information and privacy program coordinates the retrieval of the requested records from the organization's other programs. The program is responsible for reviewing records relating to the request and applying the exemptions and/or exclusions provided under the [Access to Information] Act.
OBS: Some institutions make a distinction between their access to information program and their privacy program.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
programme d'accès à l'information et de protection des renseignements personnels [correct, masculine noun]; programme d'AIPRP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Certaines institutions établissent une distinction entre leur programme d’accès à l’information et leur programme de protection des renseignements personnels.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Administración federal)
programa de acceso a la información y protección de los datos personales [correct, masculine noun]