English (Corporate Management (General); Organization Planning)
business model [correct]; business firm model [correct]
CONT: The book you are holding describes a conceptually new business model and an associated sets of techniques that American executives and managers will have to use to reinvent their companies for competition in a new world.
OBS: business model: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Planification d'organisation)
modèle d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le livre que vous avez entre les mains décrit un nouveau modèle d'entreprise, fondé sur un concept neuf, ainsi que des techniques que managers et dirigeants devront utiliser pour réinventer leurs sociétés afin qu'elles puissent affronter la concurrence dans un monde nouveau.
OBS: modèle d'entreprise : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.