English (Mental health and hygiene; Social Psychology)
emotional health [correct]
CONT: Emotional health is an important part of your overall health. People who are emotionally healthy are in control of their thoughts, feelings, and behaviours. They're able to cope with life's challenges. They can keep problems in perspective and bounce back from setbacks. They feel good about themselves and have good relationships.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales; Psychologie sociale)
santé émotionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La santé émotionnelle, c’est l'équilibre entre les divers aspects de votre vie : votre bien-être physique, mental, émotionnel, spirituel et sexuel. Elle peut être rehaussée par l'amour, l'amitié, le soutien social et le sentiment d'appartenance à votre communauté.