English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
denture base relining material [correct, standardized]; denture-base relining material [correct]
DEF: A dental material used for replacing the intaglio surface of a denture base, or adding to it, so as to improve fit or function.
OBS: denture base relining material: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
produit de rebasage pour prothèse amovible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; produit pour garnissage de base de prothèse [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matériau dentaire utilisé pour remplacer ou compléter l'intrados d'une base de prothèse de façon à en améliorer l'ajustement ou la fonction.
OBS: produit de rebasage pour prothèse amovible; produit pour garnissage de base de prothèse : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).